Home About Us Membership Information Events Media NextGen Education
Who We Are The Academy Certified Franchise Executive Program CFE Appoved Courses
Melbourne Classroom Brisbane Classroom Sydney Classroom Adelaide Classroom Perth Classroom Online Courses Blended Learning
Calendar Knowledge Base Contact
Representation Bookshop Partnership Contact Us

The FCA's Regional Excellence in Franchising Awards recognise and reward excellence and provide a platform for companies and individuals to showcase the amazing work they are doing in the franchising sector.

 

WA Excellence in Franchising Award Winners 2016


WA Single Unit Franchisee of the Year - two or more staff
Ryan Willsher, Finn Franchise Brokers

WA Franchise Woman of the Year
Kate Longman, Finn Franchise Brokers

WA Field Manager of the Year
Stewart Bermann, Aroma Cafe

WA Single Unit Franchise of the Year - less than two staff
Wayne Lyons and Pauline Walker, V.I.P. Home cleaning

The Paddy Thompson Award
Rob and Linda Whitesmith, The Tea and Coffee Merchant

Click here and enter the password 'baggygreen' to access the photos from the FCA WA Excellence in Franchising Awards for 2016.

 

QLD/NT Excellence in Franchising Award Winners 2016


Qld/NT Single Unit Franchisee of the Year - two or more staff
Drew Sherwin and Amanda Monaghan, Specsavers, Australia Fair

Qld/NT Franchise Woman of the Year
Francesca Webster, Brazilian Beauty

Qld/NT Field Manager of the Year
Stephen Halls, Poolwerx

Qld/NT Franchisee Community Contribution and Responsibility
Ryan Kirkham, Bakers Delight, Kawana & Maroochydore

Click here and enter the password 'fcaqldnt16' to access the photos from the FCA QLD/NT Excellence in Franchising Awards for 2016.
 

 

NSW/ACT Excellence in Franchising Award Winners 2016


NSW/ACT Multi-Unit Franchisee of the Year
Daniel Mesiti and Anthony Stahl, Boost Juice, Chatswood, Bankstown, Eastgardens and Top Ryde

NSW/ACT Single Unit Franchisee of the Year, two or more staff
Chris Wall and Robyn Mitchell, Pizza Capers, Gungahlin

NSW/ACT Single Unit Franchisee of the Year, less than two staff
Shaun Birley and Sam Orders, InXpress, Sydney CBD

NSW/ACT Franchise Woman of the Year
Natalie Brennan, Foodco

NSW/ACT Field Manager of the Year
Melissa Moseley, Frontline Recruitment Group

NSW/ACT Franchisee Community Contribution and Responsibility
Sherwin Djamil, Soul Origin, Westfield Parramatta Level 5 & Level 1

 

VIC/TAS Excellence in Franchising Award Winners 2016


Vic/Tas Multi-Unit Franchisee of the Year
Michael and Andrea Smith, Clark Rubber, Narre Warren and Moorabbin

Vic/Tas Single Unit Franchisee of the Year, two or more staff
David and Zivanja Copsey, Poolwerx, Ringwood

Vic/Tas Single Unit Franchisee of the Year, less than two staff
Mark Gallagher, V.I.P. Lawns and Gardens, Nunawading

Vic/Tas Franchisee Community Contribution and Responsibility
Andrew Davey, Salts of the Earth, Pakenham

Click here and enter the password 'fcavic2016' to access the photos from the FCA VIC/TAS Excellence in Franchising Awards for 2016.

Following their success, all winners have qualified as finalists for the MYOB FCA National Excellence in Franchising Awards. The Gala Awards Dinner will be held in Canberra on Tuesday 11 October at the culmination of the 2016 National Franchise Convention.

Latest News

MEDIA RELEASE   MYOB FCA Excellence in Franchising Award Winners Honoured in Canberra Wednesday 12 October 2016 The Franchise ...
MEDIA RELEASE The Franchise Council of Australia (FCA) recognised franchising's best in South Australia at the 2016 SA Excellence i...
  WA Excellence in Franchising Awards showcase outstanding franchising success.   The Franchise Council of Australia (FCA)...

Upcoming Events

WA Chapter Christmas Lawn Bowls & Meet the FCA Board 12/12/2016

Start Time: 5:00pm
Date: Monday 12th December 2016

Women in FranchisingFranchise AcademyFranchise Council of Australia